Select Group:

Summary Table
Group: C

PositionTeamSeason's
Results
PWDLPFPAPDPoints
1Show your colours with SOCS sport Team Kit Builder
Show your colours with SOCS sport Team Kit Builder
Ellesmere College
Boys-U16A
44001611914216
2Show your colours with SOCS sport Team Kit Builder
Show your colours with SOCS sport Team Kit Builder
Nant Conwy RFC
Boys-U16A
4211152629010
3Show your colours with SOCS sport Team Kit Builder
Show your colours with SOCS sport Team Kit Builder
The Manchester Grammar School
Boys-U16A
4211110743610
4Show your colours with SOCS sport Team Kit Builder
Show your colours with SOCS sport Team Kit Builder
St Edward's College, Liverpool
Boys-U16A
410377145-684
5Show your colours with SOCS sport Team Kit Builder
Show your colours with SOCS sport Team Kit Builder
Rhyl RFC
Boys-U16A
400410210-2000

Fixtures and Results

KODateTeamScoreOpponent
10:30
View Competition Map: Pitch 3Pitch 3
 27 FebEllesmere College
Boys-U16A
26-19Nant Conwy RFC
Boys-U16A
10:50
View Competition Map: Pitch 4Pitch 4
 27 FebRhyl RFC
Boys-U16A
5-46St Edward's College, Liverpool
Boys-U16A
11:10
View Competition Map: Pitch 1Pitch 1
 27 FebEllesmere College
Boys-U16A
26-0The Manchester Grammar School
Boys-U16A
11:30
View Competition Map: Pitch 2Pitch 2
 27 FebNant Conwy RFC
Boys-U16A
50-5Rhyl RFC
Boys-U16A
11:50
View Competition Map: Pitch 3Pitch 3
 27 FebEllesmere College
Boys-U16A
54-0Rhyl RFC
Boys-U16A
12:10
View Competition Map: Pitch 4Pitch 4
 27 FebSt Edward's College, Liverpool
Boys-U16A
24-26The Manchester Grammar School
Boys-U16A
12:30
View Competition Map: Pitch 1Pitch 1
 27 FebRhyl RFC
Boys-U16A
0-60The Manchester Grammar School
Boys-U16A
12:50
View Competition Map: Pitch 2Pitch 2
 27 FebNant Conwy RFC
Boys-U16A
59-7St Edward's College, Liverpool
Boys-U16A
13:10
View Competition Map: Pitch 3Pitch 3
 27 FebNant Conwy RFC
Boys-U16A
24-24The Manchester Grammar School
Boys-U16A
13:30
View Competition Map: Pitch 4Pitch 4
 27 FebEllesmere College
Boys-U16A
55-0St Edward's College, Liverpool
Boys-U16A

Teams progress to their respective play-off dependent on their group ranking:
1st placed: Cup.
2nd placed: Plate.
3rd placed: Trophy.
4th placed: Shield.
5th placed: Bowl.